PRIVACY POLICY

The following text details Bocanegra Madrid's privacy policy and the way it handles personal data. It is mandatory to read and accept it in order to continue browsing and access the various services on this website.

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights LO 3/2018 of December 5, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI), the user is informed that:

The personal information requested from the user in the different forms on this website will never be used for purposes other than those defined in this policy.

The personal information requested will always be the minimum necessary to provide the service and, unless expressly authorized by the user or under legal obligation, it will not be transferred to third parties.

The data collected on this website will be included in a treatment called "Web contacts" and whose purpose will be to respond to the queries raised, manage user comments and include, if confirmed by the user himself, in a mailing list to receive periodic communications.

Identifying data of the owner of the website

Bocanegra Madrid
Company name: TECH RISK SYSTEM SL.
NIF/CIF: B87494225
Email: contacto@bocanegramadrid.com
Fiscal Address: Calle Ayala 27. 2-2, 28001, Madrid, Spain.

Information on data processing

In order to comply with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU, the user must receive specific and specific information from the person responsible for the treatment and the uses and purposes thereof. For this, the following aspects are reported:

Treatment information

Responsable:
Bocanegra Madrid
Company name: TECH RISK SYSTEM SL.
NIF/CIF: B87494225
Email: contacto@bocanegramadrid.com
Dirección Fiscal: Calle Ayala 27. 2-2, 28001, Madrid, España

DATA PROTECTION DELEGATE

The Data Protection Delegate, will have, among others, the functions of informing and advising the person in charge or the person in charge of the treatment and the employees who deal with the treatment of the obligations that are incumbent upon them by virtue of this Regulation and other data protection provisions. of the Union or of the Member States; as set out in article 39 of the RGPDUE

And since these data processing meet the requirements indicated in article 37 of the RGPDUE (General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union 2016/679 of April 27).

In view of the above, THE TREATMENT MANAGER proceeds to appoint Mr. José Manuel Sanz Prieto, with NIF 46688512F, as Data Protection Delegate, assuming the tasks and functions inherent to his position.

Purpose
Respond to the queries raised, manage user comments and inclusion, if confirmed by the user himself, on a mailing list to receive periodic communications via email or from our social networks. The information will be kept for a maximum period of 12 months from the last update, as long as there is no request for deletion by the user.

Legitimation
Consent of the affected

Data categories
Identification data

Recipients
No transfers are foreseen

Rights
All the rights contained in the current regulations on privacy

Origin of the data
The user himself

Minors

We consider that the protection of personal data is essential, so in the event that the user is under 18 years of age, the user may only provide their personal data with the prior consent of the parents or guardians.

Data communications

For technical and quality of service reasons, this website is hosted on OVH servers. In the same sense, the provision of the subscription service by email and sending the newsletter is carried out through our own system.

Updates and changes to the privacy policy

The owner of this website may modify this Privacy Policy based on legislative and regulatory requirements, or in order to adapt said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, therefore Users are advised that it visit periodically.

Express consent

As a user, you declare that you have been properly informed about the data protection policies of this website, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by the owner of the same, for the purposes set forth in this policy.

Data retention period

Personal data will be processed only for as long as it is necessary, useful and relevant. Once the relationship has ended, the data will be kept for the sole purposes of and for the time necessary to comply with the legal obligations that are applicable.

This document was last updated on July 15, 2021.

What is a cookie?

A cookie it is a small text file that is stored in your browser when you visit almost any web page. Its usefulness is that the web is able to remember your visit when you return to browse that page. The cookies They usually store technical information, personal preferences, content personalization, usage statistics, links to social networks, access to user accounts, etc. The goal of the cookie is to adapt the content of the web to your profile and needs, without cookies the services offered by any page would be significantly reduced. If you want more information about what are the cookies, what they store, how to delete them, deactivate them, etc., Please go to this link.

Cookies used on this website

Following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, we proceed to detail the use of cookies that this website does in order to inform you as accurately as possible.

This website uses the following own cookies:

  • Session cookies, to ensure that users who write comments on the blog are human and not automated applications. In this way the Spam.

This website uses the following third party cookies:

  • Google Analytics: Stores cookies to be able to compile statistics on the traffic and volume of visits to this website. By using this website you are consenting to the processing of information about you by Google. Therefore, the exercise of any right in this regard must be done by communicating directly with Google.
  • Social networks: Each social network uses its own cookies for you to click on buttons like I like or Share.

Deactivation or elimination of cookies

At any time you can exercise your right to deactivate or delete cookies from this website. These actions are performed differently depending on the browser you are using. Here is a quick guide to the most popular browsers.

Additional notes

  • Neither this website nor its legal representatives are responsible for the content or the veracity of the privacy policies that the third parties mentioned in this cookie policy may have. cookies.
  • Web browsers are the tools in charge of storing the cookies and from this place you must exercise your right to eliminate or deactivate them. Neither this website nor its legal representatives can guarantee the correct or incorrect handling of the cookies by the aforementioned browsers.
  • In some cases it is necessary to install cookies so that the browser does not forget its decision not to accept them.
  • In the case of cookies from Google Analytics, this company stores the cookies on servers located in the United States and undertakes not to share it with third parties, except in cases where it is necessary for the operation of the system or when required by law to do so. According to Google, it does not save your IP address. Google Inc. is a company adhered to the Safe Harbor Agreement that guarantees that all transferred data will be treated with a level of protection in accordance with European regulations. If you want information about Google's use of cookies we attach this other link.
  • For any questions or queries about this policy cookies do not hesitate to contact us through the contact section.
en_USEnglish